Search SWIM INFO NZ
 
  Entire Calendar
National
International

Auckland
Bay of Plenty
Canterbury/West Coast
Counties/Manukau
Eastern Districts
Hawkes Bay/Poverty Bay
Manawatu
Nelson/Marlborough
Northland
Otago
Southland
Taranaki
Waikato
Wairarapa
Wanganui
Wellington
 
 

        Entire Calendar for 2014        

2010  2011  2012  2013  2014  2015  2016  2017 

- January 2014 -

Anthony Mose Inv Meet Fri 24th-Mon 27th   TBC Auckland

- February 2014 -

- March 2014 -

- April 2014 -

- May 2014 -

- June 2014 -

- July 2014 -

East Coast Senior Swimming Champs Sat 26th-Sun 27th    HawkesBay/PovertyBay
East Coast Junior Swimming Champs Sat 26th-Sun 27th    HawkesBay/PovertyBay
Counties Winter Leaque - Rd 2 Sat 26th    Mangere Pool 7-00pm Start & 8-30pm Finish Counties/Manukau
BOI New Season Meet Sun 27th     Northland

- August 2014 -

Counties AGM Fri 1st    Friendship House 20 Putney Way Manukau City Ctr 7-00 pm Start Counties/Manukau
Special Olympics New Zealand T1 Event - Whangarei Sun 3rd     Northland
BOP Winter Champs Fri 8th-Sun 10th    BayofPlenty
Counties Dolphin Leaque - Rd 3 Fri 8th    Lloyd Elsmore Pool 6-45pm Start 8-00pm Finish Counties/Manukau
PPT Chester Grey Carnival Sat 9th     Counties/Manukau
Northland Winter Meet Sun 10th     Northland
Counties Winter Leaque - Rd 3 Sat 16th    Manurewa Pool 7-00pm Start & 8-30pm Finish Counties/Manukau
Otumoetai Winter Meet Sun 17th     BayofPlenty
Pan Pacific Champs Sun 17th-Sat 23rd   Queensland, Australia International
SNZ Secondary School Champs Sat 30th-Mon 1st September   National

- September 2014 -

SNZ Short Course Champs Tue 2nd-Sat 6th   Wellington National
Counties Dolphin Leaque - Rd 4 Sat 6th    Mangere Pool 6-30pm Start & 8-00pm Finish Counties/Manukau
AIMS Games - Swimming Mon 8th-Tue 9th    National
Matamata Junior Short Course Meet Sat 13th     Waikato
Counties Winter Leaque - Rd 4 Sat 13th    Pukekohe Pool 5-30pm Start & 7-00pm Finish TBC Counties/Manukau
Special Olympics New Zealand T1 Event - HPK - Tamaki Sun 14th     Counties/Manukau
Manurewa Winter Meet Sun 21st     Counties/Manukau
ANNIVERSARY DAY - SOUTH CANTERBURY Mon 22nd     Canterbury/WestCoast
DAYLIGHT SAVING STARTS - 28th Sun 28th    Starts Last Sunday in September
Finishes First Sunday in April
National

- October 2014 -

CO Junior S/C Meet Sat 11th-Sun 12th   Manurewa Aquatic Centre
Sykes Rd
Manurewa
Counties/Manukau
Central North Islands Champs Fri 24th-Sun 26th    National
ANNIVERSARY DAY - HAWKE'S BAY Sat 25th     HawkesBay/PovertyBay
LABOUR DAY - 27th Mon 27th    4th Monday in October National

- November 2014 -

Special Olympics New Zealand T1 Event - Secondary Schools Tue 4th     National
ANNIVERSARY DAY - MARLBOROUGH Tue 4th     Nelson/Marlborough
Special Olympics New Zealand T1 Event - Secondary Schools Thu 6th     National
Papakura Spring Carnival Sun 9th    Manurewa Aquatic Centre
Sykes Rd
Manurewa
Counties/Manukau
Special Olympics New Zealand T1 Event - Secondary Schools Wed 12th     National
ANNIVERSARY DAY - CANTERBURY Wed 12th     Canterbury/WestCoast

- December 2014 -

Counties Anniversary Carnival Sun 7th    Papatoetoe LC Pool Counties/Manukau
CHRISTMAS DAY - 25th Thu 25th     National
BOXING DAY - 26th Fri 26th     National
 
 

You are visitor number 1285620 since December 2000.
©2000 - 2003 SWIM INFO NZ
Site By Dream Design
Disclaimer